• IMC-21A Series

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X)-to-100BaseFX media converters

Features and Benefits

  •  Multi-mode or single-mode, with SC or ST fiber connector
  •  Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)
  •  -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (-T models)
  •  DIP switches to select FDX/HDX/10/100/Auto/Force

    Introduction

    The IMC-21A industrial media converters are entry-level 10/100BaseT(X)-to-100BaseFX media converters designed to provide reliable and stable operation in harsh industrial environments. The converters can operate reliably in temperatures ranging from -40 to 75°C. The rugged hardware design ensures that your Ethernet equipment can withstand demanding industrial conditions. The IMC-21A converters are easy to mount on a DIN rail or in distribution boxes.

    • 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector)

       

      1

    • 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode SC connector)

       

      IMC-21A-M-SC Series: 1

    • 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode ST connector)

       

      IMC-21A-M-ST Series: 1

    • 100BaseFX Ports (single-mode SC connector)

       

      IMC-21A-S-SC Series: 1

    • Magnetic Isolation Protection

       

      1.5 kV (built-in)

    • Optical Fiber

       

    • Optical Fiber

       

    • Input Current

       

      265 mA @ 12 to 48 VDC

    • Input Voltage

       

      12 to 48 VDC

    • Overload Current Protection

       

      Supported

    • Power Connector

       

      Terminal block

    • Power Consumption

       

      265 mA @ 12 to 48 VDC

    • Housing

       

      Metal

    • IP Rating

       

      IP30

    • Dimensions

       

      30 x 125 x 79 mm (1.19 x 4.92 x 3.11 in)

    • Weight

       

      170 g (0.37 lb)

    • Installation

       

IMC-21A Series

  • Brand: MOXA
  • Product Code: IMC-21A Series
  • Availability: Please email sales@cayee.com.hk