• 1-port Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules

The SFP-1G series modules can be used with the following products:

ICS-G7850A/G7852A series, ICS-G7850/G7852 series, ICS-G7750A/G7752A series, ICS-G7750/G7752 series, IM-G7000A-4GSFP, IM-G7000-4GSFP, ICS-G7826A/G7828A series, ICS-G7826/G7828 series
ICS-G7526A/G7528A series, ICS-G7526/G7528 series, IKS-G6524A/G6824A series, IKS-G6524/G6824 series, IKS-6726A/6728A series, IKS-6726/6728 series, IKS-6728A-8PoE series, IKS-6728-8PoE seriesIM-2GSFPPM-7200-2G/4G seriesPT-G7509 seriesIMC-101G seriesEDS-611/619 seriesEDS-G516E series, EDS-G512E seriesEDS-G509 seriesEDS-518A seriesEDS-510A seriesEDS-510E seriesEDS-518E seriesEDS-G308 seriesEDS-210A seriesEDS-P510A-8PoE seriesEDS-P510 seriesEDS-G205A-4PoE seriesEDS-G205-1GTXSFP series,  EDR-G903/G902 seriesEDR-810 series

Features and Benefits 

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Function
  • -40 to 85°C operating temperature range (T models)
  • IEEE 802.3z compliant
  • Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Hot pluggable LC duplex connector
  • Class 1 laser product, complies with EN 60825-1
Ethernet Interface
Connector Duplex LC Connector or Simplex LC Connector (WDM-type only)
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature Standard Models: 0 to 60°C (32 to 140°F) Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
Power Requirements
Power Consumption Max. 1 W
Standards and Certifications
Safety CE, FCC, TÜV (EN 60825), UL 60950-1
Marine DNV, GL
Warranty
Period 5 years
Details See www.moxa.com/warranty

1-port Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules

  • Product Code: SFP-1G Series
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options


Related Products

14+4G-port Gigabit managed Ethernet switches

14+4G-port Gigabit managed Ethernet switches

The EDS-518E series is a standalone, compact-size 18-port managed Ethernet switch that provides 4 co..

8G-port full Gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switches

8G-port full Gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switches

The EDS-G308 switches are equipped with 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports, respectively, and up to 2 fiber op..

Tags: 1-port, Gigabit Ethernet, SFP modules